Registrar's Office

Enrollment services


 

We serve students, faculty, staff and alumni of the Massachusetts Maritime Academy through registration, record keeping, course and classroom management, graduation, catalogs and academic support.
 

Zoom office hours by appointment - Send an email to registrar@maritime.edu to set up an appointment.

 

After Hours Help 

Please create a ticket.

Request a Transcript

 

Final Exam Schedule

Sorted by Course Title

 

Click here for a Google Sheet of all Exams (Sortable)

 

Course

Title

Slot

Instructor

Instructor Last

Exam Date/Time

Exam Location

SS-3225-11, 12, 14 Admiralty and Maritime Law A3 Jill Taft Tuesday, December 14th 1230-1430 FL Hall
MT-4132-16, 17 Advanced Seamanship D2 Shane Murphy Friday, December 17th 1015-1215 FL Hall
SS-2121-22, 25, 27 American Government B3 Robert O'Leary Wednesday, December 15th 1230-1430 HA 105, HA 106, HA 107
SS-3219-24 American History I B2 John Dennehy Wednesday, December 15th 1015-1215 HA 202
SM-1214-15, 17 Applied Calculus C4 Rebecca Norton Thursday, December 16th 1445-1645 HA 105, HA 106
SM-2119-17, 18 Applied Mathematics D1 Raul Aguilar Friday, December 17th 0800-1000 HA 103
SM-2119-27 Applied Mathematics D1 Christopher O'Donnell Friday, December 17th 0800-1000 HA 102
EN-2111-12, 13 Aux Machinery II C1 Olivia Humphrey Thursday, December 16th 0800-1000 HA 105, HA 106
MT-4133-45, 47 Bridge Resource Managemment A2 Patrick Cunningham Tuesday, December 14th 1015-1215 HA 103
IM-1214-24 Business Computing B1 Shu Tian Wednesday, December 15th 0800-1000 IC 317
IM-1214-25 Business Computing B2 Shu Tian Wednesday, December 15th 1015-1215 IC 317
SM-2113-14, 16, 18 Calculus II B1 Jessica Rego Wednesday, December 15th 0800-1000 FL Hall
MT-2222-29 Celestial Navigation C1 Lisa Burke Thursday, December 16th 0800-1000 HA 109
SM-1131-11, 12, 16 Chemistry I D2 Lori-Ann Noble Friday, December 17th 1015-1215 HA 201, HA 202, HA 202A
SM-1131-13, 14, 17 Chemistry I D2 Raymond Lam Friday, December 17th 1015-1215 HA 103, HA 104, HA 105
SM-1131-15, 3 Chemistry I D2 Haley McMurray Friday, December 17th 1015-1215 HA 106, HA 107
SM-1131-18, 67 Chemistry I D2 Jaimie Gosselin Friday, December 17th 1015-1215 HA 206
SM-1232-13 Chemistry II D2 Lori-Ann Noble Friday, December 17th 1015-1215 HA 207
SM-1232-16 Chemistry II D2 Jaimie Gosselin Friday, December 17th 1015-1215 HA 206
SS-3218-21 Civil War and Reconstruction D2 Robert O'Leary Friday, December 17th 1015-1215 ha 108
MS-3141-12, 15 Coastal Ecology A4 Heather Burton Tuesday, December 14th 1445-1645 HA 206
MS-4141-25,27, MS-3352-03 Coastal Zone Management C1 William Hubbard Thursday, December 16th 0800-1000 FL Hall
SM-2222-11 Coll. Physics II B2 Christopher Kelly Wednesday, December 15th 1015-1215 HA 107
SM-2222-12, 13, SM-8000 Coll. Physics II B2 Jason Hyatt Wednesday, December 15th 1015-1215 HA 105, HA 106
EN-1212-25 Computer Aided Design C3 John Fialkowski Thursday, December 16th 1230-1430 BR 221
EN-1212-27 Computer Aided Design A4 John Fialkowski Tuesday, December 14th 1445-1645 BR 221
EN-1212-45 Computer Aided Design D3 Erik Fialkowski Friday, December 17th 1230-1430 BR 221
EN-1212-47 Computer Aided Design A3 Erik Fialkowski Tuesday, December 14th 1230-1430 BR 221
MS-4273-49 Construction Site Safety A2 Eric St. Pierre Tuesday, December 14th 1015-1215 HA 202A
EM-4222-21, 22, 25 Crisis Communications A2 Robert Hehl Tuesday, December 14th 1015-1215 FL Hall
EM-7220-25 Cyber Security B2 Mark Tallman Wednesday, December 15th 1015-1215 HA 108
MT-3151-14, 15, 18 Dangerous Liquid Cargo A3 Timothy Brady Tuesday, December 14th 1230-1430 HA 105, HA 106, HA 107
MT-2121-11, 13 Deep Sea Navigation C1 John Belle Thursday, December 16th 0800-1000 HA 205, HA 206
MT-2121-16, 18 Deep Sea Navigation C1 Lisa Burke Thursday, December 16th 0800-1000 HA 202
SM-2214-13 Differential Equations B4 Jessica Rego Wednesday, December 15th 1445-1645 HA 103
SM-2214-14 Differential Equations B4 Raul Aguilar Wednesday, December 15th 1445-1645 ha 102
MS-1252-14 Earth Science D3 Kevin Hefferan Friday, December 17th 1230-1430 HA 102
MS-1252-16 Earth Science D3 Heather Burton Friday, December 17th 1230-1430 ha 102
MT-3224-36 ECDIS C3 David Mackey Thursday, December 16th 1230-1430 BR 213
EN-3111-11, 12, 14 Electrical Machines D1 Alan Gillis Friday, December 17th 0800-1000 HA ADM
EN-3111-16 Electrical Machines D1 Ed Rappold Friday, December 17th 0800-1000 HA ADM
EN-3111L-17, 25, 27 Electrical Machines Lab D1 William Haynes Friday, December 17th 0800-1000 HA ADM
EN-3111L-37 Electrical Machines Lab D1 Alan Gillis Friday, December 17th 0800-1000 HA ADM
EN-3111L-39, 45 Electrical Machines Lab D1 James McDonald Friday, December 17th 0800-1000 HA ADM
EN-3111L-47 Electrical Machines Lab D1 William Hibbard Friday, December 17th 0800-1000 HA ADM
EN-3212-11 Electronics C4 John Bausch Thursday, December 16th 1445-1645 BR 301
EN-3212-12, 15 Electronics C4 Gregory Russell Thursday, December 16th 1445-1645 BR 302, BR 303
EN-3212-13 Electronics C4 Wei Yu Thursday, December 16th 1445-1645 BR 305
EM-2120-21, 22, 24 EM Planning B2 Paul Regan Wednesday, December 15th 1015-1215 FL Hall
EM-2212-11, 12, 14, 16 Emergency Management B1 Samantha Montano Wednesday, December 15th 0800-1000 HA ADM
SM-2224-14, 18 Eng. Physics II D3 Matthew Loomis Friday, December 17th 1230-1430 HA 105, HA 106
SM-3125-21, 23, 27 Eng. Physics III A3 Amanda Woods Tuesday, December 14th 1230-1430 HA 206, HA 202
SM-2123-13 Engineering Physics I D1 Matthew Loomis Friday, December 17th 0800-1000 HA 108
SM-2123-15, 17 Engineering Physics I D1 German Colon Friday, December 17th 0800-1000 HA 106, 107
SM-2123-16 Engineering Physics I D1 Raul Aguilar Friday, December 17th 0800-1000 HA 105
EN-2101-17 Engineering Statics A3 Diane DiMassa Tuesday, December 14th 1230-1430 HA 207
EN-1112-13, 24 Engineering Systems and Safety C2 Roger Gill Thursday, December 16th 1015-1215 HA ADM
EN-1112-14, 25 Engineering Systems and Safety C2 William Hibbard Thursday, December 16th 1015-1215 HA ADM
EN-1112-15 Engineering Systems and Safety C2 James Albani Thursday, December 16th 1015-1215 HA ADM
EM-7226-19 Fundamentals of Leadership A2 George Cadwalader Tuesday, December 14th 1015-1215 HA 102
MS-2221-17 General Biology D3 Kristin Osborne Friday, December 17th 1230-1430 HA 104
MS-3242-29 Hazardous Materials Mgmt. B1 Michael Elliott Wednesday, December 15th 0800-1000 BR 301
EN-7146-15 Heat and Mass Transfer B1 Matthew Frain Wednesday, December 15th 0800-1000 HA 206
EN-4222-27 Heating, Vent. & Air-Cond A3 Timothy Demoranville Tuesday, December 14th 1230-1430 HA 102
MS-4142-14, 15 Human Health and Risk B1 Kris Jop Wednesday, December 15th 0800-1000 IC 104
EM-2111-15, 17, 18 Infectious Agents D1 Marina Brock Friday, December 17th 0800-1000 ONLINE
IM-4112-17 Int. Business & Ocean Shipping B1 Madhubani Ghosh Wednesday, December 15th 0800-1000 HA 206
EN-4131-13, 15 Internal Combustion Engines II B2 Donald Trudeau Wednesday, December 15th 1015-1215 HA 206
SS-3141-18, 19 Introduction to Psychology D3 Kenneth Texeira Friday, December 17th 1230-1430 HA 107
MS-4333-41 Invertebrate Zoology D1 William Hubbard Friday, December 17th 0800-1000 FL Hall
NS-1000-19 Leadership Lab C3 Matthew Campbell Thursday, December 16th 1230-1430 HA 102
SS-4132-11, 12, 14 Legal Issues in Emer. Mgt. C3 George Cadwalader Thursday, December 16th 1230-1430 HA 106, HA 107, HA 108
SS-4123-21, 22, 27 Legislative Compliance C2 John Dennehy Thursday, December 16th 1015-1215 HA 206
EN-2112-51 Machine Tool Technology A2 Olivia Humphrey Tuesday, December 14th 1015-1215 HA 206
IM-1212-14, 15 Macroeconomics for Business A4 Madhubani Ghosh Tuesday, December 14th 1445-1645 KZ IMB
IM-4111-21, 25 Marine Insurance A2 Fikile Ndlovu Tuesday, December 14th 1015-1215 KZ IMB
EN-2211-13, 16 Mechanics B1 William Haynes Wednesday, December 15th 0800-1000 HA 108, HA 109
MT-3131-16,17 Meteorology B1 John Belle Wednesday, December 15th 0800-1000 BR 305
NS-2111-11 Naval Science A4 Darrell Sands Tuesday, December 14th 1445-1645 HA 202
EM-7229-17 NGO & Volunteers in Disasters A1 Samantha Montano Tuesday, December 14th 0800-1000 HA 102
MS-1111-11,15 Occupational Health & Safety B1 Marina Brock Wednesday, December 15th 0800-1000 HA 102
EN-3216-17 Operational Controls A1 Timothy Demoranville Tuesday, December 14th 0800-1000 HA 103
SM-2233-15, 17 Organic/Hazmat Chemistry D2 Laurie Norman Friday, December 17th 1015-1215 BR 303, 305
SM-2233-16, 18 Organic/Hazmat Chemistry D2 Raymond Lam Friday, December 17th 1015-1215 BR 301, BR 302
MS-3121-13 Physical Geology C3 Heather Burton Thursday, December 16th 1230-1430 HA 202
MS-3121-16 Physical Geology C3 Kevin Hefferan Thursday, December 16th 1230-1430 HA 201
MT-3252-11, 12 Port & Terminal Oper. Mgmt C1 Francis Pelosi Thursday, December 16th 0800-1000 HA 107, HA 108
SM-1111-11, 12 Precalculus with Trigonometry B4 Valeria D'Orazio Wednesday, December 15th 1445-1645 HA 104, HA 105
SM-1111-13, 14, 16 Precalculus with Trigonometry B4 Warren Mekjian Wednesday, December 15th 1445-1645 HA 202, HA 206
SM-1111-15, 64 Precalculus with Trigonometry B4 Margaret French Wednesday, December 15th 1445-1645 HA 106, HA 107
SM-1111-17, 18 Precalculus with Trigonometry B4 Robert Nanna Wednesday, December 15th 1445-1645 HA 202
SM-1111-61, 62 Precalculus with Trigonometry B4 Rebecca Norton Wednesday, December 15th 1445-1645 HA 207
SM-1111-63 Precalculus with Trigonometry B4 Christopher Kelly Wednesday, December 15th 1445-1645 HA 108
SM-1111-65, 66, 67 Precalculus with Trigonometry B4 James Sears Wednesday, December 15th 1445-1645 HA 201
EM-1411-21, 24, 25, 27 Public Safety C2 Edward Valla Thursday, December 16th 1015-1215 HA 105, HA 106, HA 107, HA 108
SM-2117-13 Quantitative Meth. for Mgmt. C2 Aniruddha Dasgupta Thursday, December 16th 1015-1215 IC 317
SM-2117-14 Quantitative Meth. For Mgmt. C3 Aniruddha Dasgupta Thursday, December 16th 1230-1430 IC 317
SM-2117-17 Quantitative Meth. For Mgmt. C4 Aniruddha Dasgupta Thursday, December 16th 1445-1645 IC 317
EN-3213-11, 12 Refrigeration A2 William Hibbard Tuesday, December 14th 1015-1215 HA 108, HA 109
EN-3213-13, 14 Refrigeration A2 Timothy Demoranville Tuesday, December 14th 1015-1215 HA 104
MT-2161-12, 14, 15 Rules of the Road A2 Kerry Chicoine Tuesday, December 14th 1015-1215 HA 105, HA 106, HA 107
MT-2141-14, 16, 17 Ship Construction D3 Albion Llewellyn Friday, December 17th 1230-1430 HA 206, HA 202
MT-3231-11, 31 Shiphandling D1 James Fitzpatrick Friday, December 17th 0800-1000 HA 102
MT-3231-31 Shiphandling D1 Patrick Cunningham Friday, December 17th 0800-1000 HA 102
HU-2141-25, 27 Spanish I B4 Alejandra Peary Wednesday, December 15th 1445-1645 IC 104
EN-3131-13, 14 Steam Generators A4 James Albani Tuesday, December 14th 1445-1645 HA 105, HA 106
NS-3111-13 Strategic Sealift Officer I D1 Darrell Sands Friday, December 17th 0800-1000 HA 103
EN-3112-12, 13 Strength of Materials B1 Gail Stephens Wednesday, December 15th 0800-1000 HA 105
EN-3112-14, 15 Strength of Materials B1 Wei Yu Wednesday, December 15th 0800-1000 HA 106, HA 107
EN-3112-16 Strength of Materials B1 Peter Carroll Wednesday, December 15th 0800-1000 HA 104
IM-4151-22, 24 Supply Chain Management D1 Paul Szwed Friday, December 17th 0800-1000 FL Hall
HU-6073-24 Technical Writing B2 Karen Carr Wednesday, December 15th 1015-1215 HA 103
EN-3211-12, 15 Thermodynamics C1 Peter Carroll Thursday, December 16th 0800-1000 BR 206, BR 209
IM-3111-12, 13, 18 Transportation Ops. Mgmnt. D3 Ashok Pandey Friday, December 17th 1230-1430 FL HALL
MS-4334-11 Tropical Marine Ecology A2 Kristin Osborne Tuesday, December 14th 1015-1215 HA 207
SS-3212-22 U.S. Foreign Policy Since 1945 A1 Melissa Freitag Tuesday, December 14th 0800-1000 HA 105
MT-1111-21, 22, 24,17,26,27 Vessel Fam/Basic Safety Trng. A2 George Benway Tuesday, December 14th 1015-1215 HA ADM
SS-1211-21, 22, 24, 25 Western Civilization B3 Christopher Hannan Wednesday, December 15th 1230-1430 HA 108, HA 109
HU-1100-01 Writing Proficiency Exam A1 Caleb Pendygraft Tuesday, December 14th 0800-1000 ONLINE