Regimental Leadership

2022-2023

Name

Position

Hometown

Major

Abigail Pope
Regimental Commander
East Falmouth, MA
EM
Robert Sirois
Regimental Training Ship Commander
Boxford, Ma
MTRA
Paige Albertson
Regimental Executive Officer
Nantucket, MA
MENG
Seamus Scott
Cadet Chief Mate
Chicago, IL
MTRA
Eli Gibbons
Cadet Chief Engineer
East Stroudsburg, PA
MENG
Kolby Barbieri
SGA President
Haverhill, MA
EM
Patrick Fahey
Regimental Adjutant
Duxbury, MA
ESE
Declan Driscoll
Regimental Operations Officer
Milton, MA
IMB
Jillian Harrington
Regimental Training & Retention Officer
Quincy, MA
EM
Benjamin Tuttle
Regimental MSSEP Operations Officer
Barre, MA
MSSEP
Christopher Perry
Regimental FENG Operations Officer
Pembroke, MA
FENG
Logan King
Regimental IMB Operations Officer
Mattapoisett, MA
IMB
James MacDermott
Regimental EM Operations Officer
Bridgewater, MA
EM
Yassine Zanari
Regimental ESE Operations Officer
Casablanca, Morroco
ESE
Ashlley Flores
Regimental Diversity & Inclusion Officer
North Andover, MA
MSSEP
Adam Veloso
Regimental Community Service Officer
Dartmouth, MA
MSSEP
Christopher Perry
Regimental Intramural Officer
Pembroke, MA
FENG
Jack Mignault
Senior Class President
Dartmouth, MA
ESE
Kaemon Park
Student Trustee
Wrentham, MA
MENG

 

Name

Position

Hometown

Major

Madison Clogher
Battalion Commander
Canton, MA
EM
Alexander Merrill
Battalion Executive Officer
Milton, MA
EM
Brendan McGillicuddy
Battalion Training & Retention Officer
East Sandwich, MA
MSSEP
Joshua Price
Battalion Adjutant
Newbury, MA
EM

 

Name

Position

Hometown

Major

Matthew Murphy
Battalion Commander
Marshfield, MA
EM
Richard Stueber
Battalion Executive Officer
Stratford, CT
EM
James MacDermott
Battalion Training & Retention Officer
Bridgewater, MA
EM
Michael Ortiz
Battalion Adjutant
Groton, MA
EM

 

Name

Position

Hometown

Major

Samuel Yuskaitis
1CO Company Commander
Barnstable, MA
MENG
Grace Calvert
1CO Executive Officer
Windsor, MA
MSSEP
Emily Dudek
2CO Company Commander
Weymouth, MA
EM
Jason Degerlia
2CO Executive Officer
Westerly, RI
MTRA
Samuel Horsfall
3CO Company Commander
Fairhaven, MA
EM
Griffin Garber
3CO Executive Officer
Foxborough, MA
EM
Brendan Bertone
4CO Company Commander
Marshfield, MA
IMB
Jacquelyn Damery
4CO Executive Officer
Plympton, MA
MENG
Nathan McDermott
5CO Company Commander
Middleboro, MA
IMBU
Julia Podchaiski
5CO Executive Officer
Wallingford, CT
MTRA
Marc Murphy
6CO Company Commander
Norwood, MA
EM
Alexa Smith
6CO Executive Officer
Shippensburg, PA
EM
William Rivera
7CO Company Commander
Oxford, MA
MSSEP
Rebecca Cargile
7CO Executive Officer
Henderson, NV
EM