Spring 2019 Final Exam Schedule

Period 1   0800-1000
Period 2   1015-1215
Period 3   1230-1430
Period 4   1445-1645

Section Title Instructor Date Period Room
EM-1211-14, 15 Contingency Management Murphy 14 Friday 2 HA 105, 106
EM-1211-27 Contingency Management Bearse 14 Friday 2 HA 103
EM-2213-11, 12, 16 National Security in EM Valla 12 Wednesday 2 HA 206, 207
EM-3211-11, 12, 17 Natural Hazards MacGregor 13 Thursday 1 HA 101, 102
EM-3213-14, 15, 17 Public Health Issues in EM Brock 17 Monday 1 HA 101, 102
EM-3214-17 International Terrorism Valla 18 Tuesday 4 HA 103
EM-4223-15 IT in Emerg. Mgt. Operations MacGregor 14 Friday 2 HA 307
EM-4223-17, 18 IT in Emerg. Mgt. Operations Murphy 14 Friday 2 HA 101, 102
EM-4225-21, 23, 25 Emergency Management Ops Regan 14 Friday 4 Admirals' Hall
EM-4226-11, 12 Transportation Security Cadwalader 18 Tuesday 1 HA 101, 102
EM-7225-22, 25 Infrastructure Protection Gordon 12 Wednesday 1 HA 206
EN-1211-15, 16 Auxiliary Machinery I Gill 17 Monday 2 HA 107, 108
EN-1211-21, 24 Auxiliary Machinery I Humphrey 17 Monday 2 Admirals' Hall
EN-1212-23 Computer Aided Design J. Fialkowski 17 Monday 4 BR 221
EN-1212-25 Computer Aided Design J. Fialkowski 12 Wednesday 4 BR 221
EN-1212-45 Computer Aided Design E. Fialkowski 17 Monday 3 BR 221
EN-1212-47 Computer Aided Design E. Fialkowski 12 Wednesday 2 BR 221
EN-1222-27 Aux. Machinery - FE Humphrey 18 Tuesday 3 HA 206
EN-1222-63 Aux. Machinery - FE Albani 18 Tuesday 3 BR 302
EN-2211-11, 12 Mechanics DiMassa 12 Wednesday 3 HA 101, 102
EN-2211-13, 14 Mechanics Haynes 13 Thursday 2 HA 101, 102
EN-2211-18 Mechanics Russell 13 Thursday 2 HA 201
EN-2222-11 Commercial Boilers Albani 17 Monday 3 HA 104
EN-2232-11, 12 Internal Combustion Engine I Trudeau 17 Monday 2 HA 206, 207
EN-3111-ALL Electrical Machines ALL 12 Wednesday 1 Admirals' Hall
EN-3111L-ALL Electrical Machines Lab ALL 12 Wednesday 1 Admirals' Hall
EN-3112-14 Strength of Materials Stephens 14 Friday 3 HA 109
EN-3112-15, 16 Strength of Materials Maleki 14 Friday 3 HA 101, 102
EN-3211-11, 13 Thermodynamics Carroll 13 Thursday 1 HA 105, 106
EN-3211-12, 14 Thermodynamics Camp 13 Thursday 1 HA 201, 202A
EN-3211-16 Thermodynamics Frain 13 Thursday 1 HA 104
EN-3212-11 Electronics Torino 12 Wednesday 2 BR 302
EN-3212-12 Electronics Bausch 12 Wednesday 2 HA 203
EN-3212-15, 16 Electronics Yu 12 Wednesday 2 HA 108, 109
EN-3213-13, 14, 16 Refrigeration Phelan 18 Tuesday 1 HA 206, 207
EN-3213-25 Refrigeration Hibbard 18 Tuesday 1 HA 104
EN-3216-11, 15, 16 Operational Controls Russell 14 Friday 1 HA 101, 102
EN-3233-14, 15 Steam and Gas Turbines Albani 18 Tuesday 3 Admirals' Hall
EN-3233-21 Steam and Gas Turbines McClellan 18 Tuesday 3 BR 303
EN-3603-11 Instrumentation & Control Bausch 17 Monday 2 HA 204
EN-4111-11 Fluid Mechanics Camp 13 Thursday 3 HA 102
EN-4121-14 Elec. Power Distribution Gillis 17 Monday 1 BR 303
EN-4803-17 Thermodynamics of Power Systems Frain 18 Tuesday 2 HA 109
EN-7151-63 Commercial Turbines Montanez 17 Monday 2 HA 103
EN-7152-11 Scientific Diving   13 Thursday 2 HA 103
HU-1111-25 English Composition Sicard 14 Friday 3 HA 104
HU-1222-11 Introduction to Literature Kane 18 Tuesday 4 HA 307
HU-1222-12 Introduction to Literature Kane 18 Tuesday 4 IC 317
HU-1222-13 Introduction to Literature Crawley 18 Tuesday 4 IC 104
HU-1222-14 Introduction to Literature Mackay-Demerjian 14 Friday 4 BR 221
HU-1222-15, OL Introduction to Literature Crawley 14 Friday 3 IC 104
HU-1222-16 Introduction to Literature Mackay-Demerjian 14 Friday 3 BR 221
HU-1222-17 Introduction to Literature Morgan 14 Friday 4 HA 307
HU-1222-21, 23 Introduction to Literature Sicard 14 Friday 4 IC 104
HU-1222-25 Introduction to Literature A. Smith 14 Friday 1 HA 307
HU-1222-61 Introduction to Literature Morton-Aiken 12 Wednesday 4 IC 317
HU-1222-66 Introduction to Literature Ritschel 14 Friday 1 IC 317
HU-1222-73 Introduction to Literature Kish 18 Tuesday 1 HA 307
HU-1222-75 Introduction to Literature Kish 18 Tuesday 4 IC 104
HU-1222-87 Introduction to Literature Ritschel 13 Thursday 3 BR 221
HU-1222-96 Introduction to Literature A. Smith 12 Wednesday 4 HA 307
HU-1222-HY1 Introduction to Literature Burke 18 Tuesday 4 BR 220
HU-1222-HY2 Introduction to Literature Burke 18 Tuesday 4 BR 221
HU-2141-26, 27 Spanish I Ringawa 13 Thursday 4 HA 206
HU-5024-27 Shakespeare & Film Mudgett 18 Tuesday 1 HA 204
HU-5026-12, 13 Literature and Mythology Morgan 18 Tuesday 4 HA 101, 102
HU-5029-14 Contemporary Lit: Hunger Games Morgan 17 Monday 3 HA 204
HU-5030-25 Poetry Kane 12 Wednesday 3 HA 104
HU-5033-12 Amer. Lit.: Civil War-Present A. Smith 12 Wednesday 3 HA 207
HU-5034-13 Writers of the American South A. Smith 17 Monday 3 HA 101
HU-5040-25 Graphic Novel Mudgett 18 Tuesday 2 HA 108
HU-6062-HY Writing in Style Burke 13 Thursday 3 HA 201
HU-6071-46 Public Speaking Craghead 12 Wednesday 3 HA 103
HU-6072-27 Business Communication Kish 13 Thursday 3 HA 207
HU-6072-OL, OL2 Business Communication Carr 13 Thursday 3 HA 206
IM-1211-14 Organization Management Ghosh 17 Monday 3 HA 109
IM-2221-25, 27 Principles of Accounting II Bejtlich 14 Friday 4 HA 101, 102
IM-2231-15 Business Decision and Strategy Dasgupta 17 Monday 2 IC 317
IM-2231-17 Business Decision and Strategy Dasgupta 17 Monday 2 HA 307
IM-2231-18 Business Decision and Strategy Dasgupta 17 Monday 2 BR 221
IM-3122-21, 23, 27 Business Data Analysis Tian 12 Wednesday 2 HA 101, 102
IM-3233-19 Finance II Dasgupta 18 Tuesday 1 IC 317
IM-4211-15, 17, 18 Bus. Ethics and Negotiation Ghosh 14 Friday 3 HA 105, 106
IM-4265-27, 77 Project Management Szwed 13 Thursday 4 HA 101
IM-4265-77 Project Management Szwed 13 Thursday 4 HA 105
MS-1252-12, 13 Earth Science Burton 18 Tuesday 2 HA 206
MS-1252-15, 16 Earth Science Hefferan 18 Tuesday 2 HA 103
MS-2221-25, 26 General Biology Osborne 17 Monday 2 HA 105, 106
MS-2244-21 Intro. to Gis Cornet 17 Monday 3 HA 307
MS-2244-23 Intro. to Gis Cornet 13 Thursday 2 HA 307
MS-2244-27 Intro. to Gis Cornet 17 Monday 4 HA 307
MS-3142-17 Environmental Law Veale 14 Friday 4 HA 206
MS-3221-15, 16 Oceanography Burton 13 Thursday 1 Flanagan Hall
MS-3241-25 Marine Resource Mgmt. Hubbard 14 Friday 2 HA 203
MS-4231-25, 27 Risk Communications McPherson 17 Monday 2 HA 101, 102
MS-4241-15, 16 Environmental Risk Jop 14 Friday 3 HA 107, 108
MS-4263-18 Oil Spill Management Jop 12 Wednesday 1 HA 207
MS-4305-27 Aquaculture Osborne 17 Monday 1 HA 107
MS-4322-17 Marine Botany Osborne 18 Tuesday 1 HA 103
MS-4342-17 Marine Microbiology Burton 18 Tuesday 2 HA 207
MT-1221-22, 23, 26 Coastal Navigation Chicoine 17 Monday 3 Admirals' Hall
MT-2121-37 Deep Sea Navigation Belle 13 Thursday 3 BR 302
MT-2161-12 Rules of the Road Modic 14 Friday 2 HA 107
MT-2222-13, 15, 16 Celestial Navigation McRae 13 Thursday 1 HA 205, 304
MT-2231-11, 12, 14 Basic Seamanship Brady 12 Wednesday 3 HA 105
MT-2231-12, 14 Basic Seamanship Brady 12 Wednesday 3 BR 303
MT-3122-24, 26, 27 Radar Observer Certification Llewellyn 17 Monday 2 Flanagan Hall
MT-3131-21 Meteorology Belle 12 Wednesday 4 HA 103
MT-3171-26 Tugs and Towing I DeCicco 13 Thursday 4 HA 108
MT-3221-17, 18, OL Electronic Navigation Fitzpatrick 18 Tuesday 2 HA 105, 106
MT-3222-24, 32, 36 ARPA Letourneau 17 Monday 1 HA 105
MT-3222-53 ARPA Chicoine 17 Monday 1 HA 103
MT-3231-ALL Shiphandling Arnold 18 Tuesday 1 HA 109
MT-3261-11, 12 Cont. & Modern Cargo Stowage Belle 14 Friday 2 HA 108, 109
MT-4122-14 GMDSS Fitzpatrick 17 Monday 1 HA 104
MT-4132-21 Advanced Seamanship Cunningham 12 Wednesday 4 HA 104
MT-4133-46, 47 Bridge Resource Management Dalton 13 Thursday 1 BR 209
MT-4171-41 Tugs and Towing II DeCicco 13 Thursday 2 HA 105
MT-4241-14, 17, 18 Stability & Trim Modic 14 Friday 1 HA 108, 109
MT-4251-11, 12 Marine Safety Christensen 12 Wednesday 1 HA 201, 202A
MT-4451-OL Marine Ops. and ISM Code Dunn 12 Wednesday 3 HA 107
SM-1111-15 Algebra & Trigonometry Leaf 13 Thursday 1 Admirals' Hall
SM-1131-11 Chemistry I Norman 12 Wednesday 1 HA 109
SM-1131-12 Chemistry I Lam 12 Wednesday 1 HA 203
SM-1131-14, 15 Chemistry I McMurray 12 Wednesday 1 HA 105, 106
SM-1131-13, 16, 17 Chemistry I Blackburn 12 Wednesday 1 HA 101, 102, 103
SM-1212-14, 16, 17 Calculus I French 13 Thursday 1 HA 206, 207
SM-1214-11 Applied Calculus Tishkevich 13 Thursday 1 BR 206
SM-1214-12, 15, 16 Applied Calculus D'Orazio 13 Thursday 1 Admirals' Hall
SM-1214-13, 14 Applied Calculus Mekjian 13 Thursday 1 BR 302, 303
SM-1214-17, 18 Applied Calculus Leaf 13 Thursday 1 Admirals' Hall
SM-1232-12, 14, 15 Chemistry II Norman 14 Friday 2 Admirals' Hall
SM-1232-13, 17 Chemistry II Lam 14 Friday 2 Admirals' Hall
SM-2119-27 Applied Mathematics O'Donnell 13 Thursday 1 HA 103
SM-2121-13, 15 College Physics I Hyatt 14 Friday 1 HA 201, 202A
SM-2121-14, 16 College Physics I Colon 14 Friday 1 HA 206
SM-2121-17 College Physics I Mekjian 14 Friday 1 HA 103
SM-2121-64, 66 College Physics I Kelly 14 Friday 1 HA 105, 106
SM-2123-13 Engineering Physics I Colon 12 Wednesday 3 HA 108
SM-2123-18 Engineering Physics I Liyanage 12 Wednesday 3 HA 201
SM-2214-13 Differential Equations D'Orazio 14 Friday 1 BR 302
SM-2214-14, 16, 63 Differential Equations Aguilar 14 Friday 1 Admirals' Hall
SM-2218-12, 14, 15 Statistics Tishkevich 12 Wednesday 3 HA 206
SM-2224-12, 13 Eng. Physics II Liyanage 12 Wednesday 1 BR 302, 303
SM-2224-14, 15 Eng. Physics II Loomis 12 Wednesday 1 HA 107, 108
SM-3005-12 Probability and Statistics French 14 Friday 1 HA 203
SM-3125-23, 25 Eng. Physics III Woods 17 Monday 4 Admirals' Hall
SM-6115-17 Calculus III Aguilar 18 Tuesday 1 HA 203
SS-1211-11, 15, 17 Western Civilization Baden 13 Thursday 4 Admirals' Hall
SS-1211-13, 14 Western Civilization Hannan 13 Thursday 4 BR 302
SS-1211-21 Western Civilization Ringawa 13 Thursday 4 HA 103
SS-2121-11, 14, 16 American Government Dilliplaine 17 Monday 1 HA 206, 207
SS-2121-21, 23, 25, 27 American Government O'Leary 17 Monday 1 Admirals' Hall
SS-2131-25, 27, 28 Microeconomics Krishnasamy 12 Wednesday 2 Admirals' Hall
SS-3211-21, 27 American Maritime History Hannan 12 Wednesday 4 HA 101, 102
SS-3217-17 Vietnam & United States Policy Dilliplaine 17 Monday 4 HA 105
SS-3220-26 American History II Dennehy 17 Monday 4 HA 101
SS-3221-21, 22, 23 Business Law Dennehy 13 Thursday 2 HA 206, 207
SS-3243-13 Ancient Rome Seminar Baden 12 Wednesday 2 HA 204
SS-3243-63 Ancient Rome Seminar R. Smith 12 Wednesday 2 HA 103
SS-4123-24, 32, 33 Legislative Compliance Taft 18 Tuesday 4 HA 206