Fall 2019 Final Exam Schedule

Period 1   0800-1000
Period 2   1015-1215
Period 3   1230-1430
Period 4   1445-1645

Section Title Instructor Date Period Room
EM-2212-12, 14, 15 Emergency Management S. Coonan 18 Wednesday 1 HA 206, 207
EM-2212-16 Emergency Management G. Cadwalader 18 Wednesday 1 HA 105
EM-3121-24, 25, 27 Risk Management P. Regan 18 Wednesday 1 BR 305
EM-3214-18 International Terrorism E. Valla 17 Tuesday 1 HA 103
EM-4221-13, 14, 15 Consequence Management E. Valla 18 Wednesday 1 BR 302, 303
EM-4222-18 Crisis Communications S. Coonan 19 Thursday 1 HA 104
EM-7210-21, 22 Business Continuity C. Sidoti 16 Monday 2 Admirals' Hall
EM-7220-27 Cyber Security R. Bearse 19 Thursday 1 HA 109
EN-1112-13, 24 Engineering Systems and Safety R. Gill 17 Tuesday 2 Admirals' Hall
EN-1112-14, 15, 25 Engineering Systems and Safety W. Hibbard 17 Tuesday 2 Admirals' Hall
EN-1212-23 Computer Aided Design J. Fialkowski 17 Tuesday 4 BR 221
EN-1212-25 Computer Aided Design J. Fialkowski 17 Tuesday 3 BR 221
EN-1212-43 Computer Aided Design E. Fialkowski 16 Monday 4 BR 221
EN-1212-45 Computer Aided Design E. Fialkowski 19 Thursday 3 BR 221
EN-2101-12 Engineering Statics D. DiMassa 18 Wednesday 4 IC 104
EN-2211-13, 14 Mechanics W. Haynes 17 Tuesday 1 HA 201, 202A
EN-3111-ALL Electrical Machines All 16 Monday 1 Admirals' Hall
EN-3111L-ALL Electrical Machines Lab All 16 Monday 1 Admirals' Hall
EN-3112-12, 13 Strength of Materials G. Stephens 19 Thursday 1 HA 107, 108
EN-3112-14 Strength of Materials F. Maleki 19 Thursday 1 HA 103
EN-3112-15 Strength of Materials W. Yu 19 Thursday 1 HA 203
EN-3112-16 Strength of Materials P. Carroll 19 Thursday 1 HA 207
EN-3131-13, 14, 18 Steam Generators J. Albani 17 Tuesday 4 HA 101, 102
EN-3211-12 Thermodynamics M. Frain 18 Wednesday 1 HA 103
EN-3211-15 Thermodynamics P. Carroll 18 Wednesday 1 HA 203
EN-3212-11, 15 Electronics G. Russell 19 Thursday 3 HA 206
EN-3212-12 Electronics J. Bausch 19 Thursday 3 BR 209
EN-3212-13 Electronics W. Yu 19 Thursday 3 BR 206
EN-3213-11, 12 Refrigeration W. Hibbard 16 Monday 3 HA 206
EN-3216-12 Operational Controls G. Russell 17 Tuesday 3 HA 104
EN-4111-13, 37 Fluid Mechanics F. Maleki 17 Tuesday 1 HA 206
EN-4121-11, 12 Elec. Power Distribution A. Torino 18 Wednesday 4 HA 206
EN-4131-11, 13 Internal Combustion Engines I D. Trudeau 18 Wednesday 3 HA 104
EN-7146-15 Heat and Mass Transfer M. Frain 17 Tuesday 4 HA 104
HU-1111-15, 16, 68 English Composition E. Sicard 19 Thursday 1 HA 201, 202A
HU-1111-21, 22 English Composition R. Kish 19 Thursday 1 BR 303
HU-1222-21 Introduction to Literature N. Ritschel 16 Monday 2 IC 317
HU-2141-22, 27 Spanish I M. Ringawa 17 Tuesday 2 HA 206
HU-6071-46 Public Speaking E. Craghead 19 Thursday 4 IC 104
IM-1214-21 Business Computing S. Tian 18 Wednesday 4 IC 317
IM-1214-24 Business Computing S. Tian 18 Wednesday 2 IC 317
IM-1214-27 Business Computing M. Clapp 18 Wednesday 1 IC 317
IM-2121-11, 26, 27 Principles of Accounting I M. Bejtlich 17 Tuesday 3 HA 206, 207
IM-3133-16 Finance I A. Dasgupta 19 Thursday 3 HA 307
IM-4112-27, 28 International Business & Ocean Shipping C. Pugliese 17 Tuesday 4 HA 105, 106
IM-4151-22, 25 Supply Chain Management P. Szwed 16 Monday 4 HA 107, 108
IM-4261-25 Investment A. Dasgupta 19 Thursday 1 IC 317
MS-1252-11, 14 Earth Science H. Burton 17 Tuesday 4 HA 201, 202A
MS-1252-18 Earth Science K. Hefferan 17 Tuesday 4 HA 103
MS-2221-17, 18 General Biology K. Osborne 18 Wednesday 3 HA 201, 202A
MS-2244-21 Intro. to Gis J. Cornet 17 Tuesday 1 HA 307
MS-2244-22 Intro. to Gis J. Cornet 19 Thursday 2 HA 307
MS-2244-24 Intro. to Gis J. Cornet 17 Tuesday 2 HA 307
MS-2244-27 Intro. to Gis J. Cornet 19 Thursday 4 HA 307
MS-3121-13 Physical Geology H. Burton 18 Wednesday 4 HA 203
MS-3121-16 Physical Geology K. Hefferan 18 Wednesday 4 HA 104
MS-3141-12, 15 Coastal Ecology H. Burton 19 Thursday 1 BR 302
MS-4141-25, 27 Coastal Zone Management W. Hubbard 16 Monday 3 HA 101, 102
MS-4142-14, 15 Human Health and Risk K. Jop 16 Monday 2 HA 206
MS-4334-11 Tropical Marine Ecology K. Osborne 17 Tuesday 1 HA 105
MS-4341-11 Ecological Sustainability G. Newton 17 Tuesday 1 HA 203
MT-1111-ALL Vessel Fam/Basic Safety Trng. ALL 18 Wednesday 1 Admirals' Hall
MT-2121-13, 21, 24 Deep Sea Navigation L. DeLong 19 Thursday 1 HA 101, 102
MT-2141-25, 27 Ship Construction A. Llewellyn 16 Monday 4 HA 105, 106
MT-2161-12, 14, 15 Rules of the Road K. Chicoine 17 Tuesday 3 HA 101, 102
MT-3122-29 Radar Observer Certification A. Llewellyn 17 Tuesday 2 HA 104
MT-3131-16, 17 Meteorology J. Belle 16 Monday 4 HA 101, 102
MT-3151-14, 15, 18 Dangerous Liquid Cargo C. McRae 18 Wednesday 4 HA 101, 102
MT-3222-12, 32, 36 ARPA L. Letourneau 16 Monday 1 BR 209
MT-3222-26 ARPA K. Arnold 16 Monday 1 HA 203
MT-3222-42, 46 ARPA K. Chicoine 16 Monday 1 HA 204
MT-3224L-ALL ECDIS Lab D. Mackey 16 Monday 3 BR 213
MT-3231-ALL Shiphandling K. Arnold 19 Thursday 1 HA 206
MT-3252-11, 12 Port & Terminal Oper. Mgmt C. McRae 19 Thursday 4 HA 206
MT-3261-01 Cont. & Modern Cargo Stowage J. Belle 18 Wednesday 1 HA 104
MT-4132-11, 16 Advanced Seamanship P. Cunningham 16 Monday 3 HA 201, 202A
MT-4133-45, 47 Bridge Resource Management C. Dalton 19 Thursday 1 BR 209
SM-1111-11, 13, 17 Algebra & Trigonometry V. D'Orazio 16 Monday 1 BR 302, 303
SM-1111-12, 14, 15 Algebra & Trigonometry J. Leaf 16 Monday 1 HA 101, 102
SM-1111-16, 18 Algebra & Trigonometry W. Mekjian 16 Monday 1 HA 201, 202A
SM-1111-61 Algebra & Trigonometry M. French 16 Monday 1 BR 305
SM-1111-62, 64, 65 Algebra & Trigonometry R. Nanna 16 Monday 1 HA 206, 207
SM-1111-63, 66 Algebra & Trigonometry R. Norton 16 Monday 1 HA 105, 106
SM-1111-67 Algebra & Trigonometry J. Sears 16 Monday 1 HA 104
SM-1131-11, 12, 15, 16 Chemistry I J. Hyatt 18 Wednesday 3 Admirals' Hall
SM-1131-13, 14 Chemistry I H. McMurray 18 Wednesday 3 HA 101, 102
SM-1131-17 Chemistry I L. Norman 18 Wednesday 3 BR 209
SM-1212-11 Calculus I R. Nanna 19 Thursday 2 HA 203
SM-1214-11, 15 Applied Calculus R. Norton 19 Thursday 3 HA 101, 102
SM-1214-18 Applied Calculus J. Sears 19 Thursday 3 HA 104
SM-1232-13, 15, 16 Chemistry II L. Noble 18 Wednesday 3 BR 302, 303
SM-2113-13, 16, 18 Calculus II M. French 16 Monday 3 Admirals' Hall
SM-2115-11, 15, 16, 18 Applied Environmental Math F. Tishkevich 19 Thursday 3 Admirals' Hall
SM-2115-14 Applied Environmental Math V. D'Orazio 19 Thursday 3 BR 302
SM-2117-13 Quantitative Meth. for Mgmt. A. Dasgupta 16 Monday 3 BR 221
SM-2117-14 Quantitative Meth. for Mgmt. A. Dasgupta 16 Monday 3 IC 317
SM-2117-17 Quantitative Meth. for Mgmt. A. Dasgupta 16 Monday 3 HA 307
SM-2119-18 Applied Mathematics R. Aguilar 19 Thursday 3 HA 103
SM-2119-27 Applied Mathematics C. O'Donnell 19 Thursday 3 HA 203
SM-2121-14 College Physics I W. Mekjian 16 Monday 2 HA 101
SM-2123-12, 13 Engineering Physics I G. Colon 19 Thursday 1 HA 105, 106
SM-2123-16 Engineering Physics I R. Aguilar 19 Thursday 1 BR 305
SM-2222-12, 13 Coll. Physics II C. Kelly 18 Wednesday 3 HA 206
SM-2222-16 Coll. Physics II G. Colon 18 Wednesday 3 HA 105
SM-2224-14, 16 Eng. Physics II M. Loomis 19 Thursday 2 HA 206
SM-2233-15, 16 Organic/Hazmat Chemistry L. Norman 17 Tuesday 3 Admirals' Hall
SM-2233-18, 67 Organic/Hazmat Chemistry R. Lam 17 Tuesday 3 BR 302, 303
SM-3125-21, 23, 27 Eng. Physics III A. Woods 18 Wednesday 2 Admirals' Hall
SS-1211-11, 12, 16 Western Civilization S. Baden 16 Monday 4 Admirals' Hall
SS-1211-13, 17 Western Civilization R. Smith 16 Monday 4 HA 206
SS-1211-21, 25, 27 Western Civilization C. Hannan 16 Monday 4 HA 201, 202A
SS-1211-24 Western Civilization M. Ringawa 16 Monday 4 HA 104
SS-2121-14, 15, 18 American Government T. Dilliplane 17 Tuesday 1 HA 101, 102
SS-2121-21 American Government M. Freitag 17 Tuesday 1 HA 204
SS-2121-22, 25, 27 American Government R. O'Leary 17 Tuesday 1 Admirals' Hall
SS-2131-21, 22, 25 Microeconomics R. Krishnasamy 19 Thursday 4 Admirals' Hall
SS-2233-12 Political Geography T. Dilliplane 19 Thursday 2 HA 103
SS-3213-22 Seapower in World History C. Hannan 16 Monday 2 HA 106
SS-3214-17 Europe in the Middle Ages S. Baden 18 Wednesday 4 HA 105
SS-3219-27 American History I J. Dennehy 18 Wednesday 2 HA 101
SS-3225-11, 12, 14 Admiralty and Maritime Law J. Taft 18 Wednesday 2 HA 206, 207
SS-4123-16, 17 Legislative Compliance J. Taft 17 Tuesday 4 HA 206
SS-4123-21, 22, 25 Legislative Compliance J. Dennehy 17 Tuesday 4 BR 302, 303
SS-4132-11, 12, 14 Legal Issues in Emergency Management G. Cadwalader 16 Monday 3 BR 302, 303