2018 Fall Final Exam Schedule

Period 1   0800-1000
Period 2   1015-1215
Period 3   1230-1430
Period 4   1445-1645

Course Date Period Section Instructor Room
Intro to EM 19 Wednesday 2 EM-2212-12, 14 Cadwalader HA 206, 207
Intro to EM 19 Wednesday 2 EM-2212-15 Murphy Online
International Terrorism 18 Tuesday 1 EM-3214-17 Valla HA 109
Consequence Management 21 Friday 1 EM-4221-11, 13, 25 Valla Admirals' Hall
Crisis Communications 20 Thursday 4 EM-4222-14, 17, 18 Murphy Online
EM Operations 20 Thursday 2 EM-4225-24 Regan HA 104
Business Continuity 19 Wednesday 3 EM-7210-22, 24, 27 Gordon Online
Transnational Crime 21 Friday 2 EM-7224-26 Caron HA 109
Engineering Systems & Safety 19 Wednesday 2 EN-1112, 15, 24, 64 Hibbard Admirals' Hall
Engineering Systems & Safety 19 Wednesday 2 EN-1112-13, 14 McClellan Admirals' Hall
CAD 18 Tuesday 2 EN-1212-23 J. Fialkowski BR 221
CAD 19 Wednesday 3 EN-1212-25, 27 J. Fialkowski BR 221
CAD 17 Monday 2 EN-1212-43 E. Fialkowski BR 221
CAD 17 Monday 4 EN-1212-45 E. Fialkowski BR 221
Engineering Statics 19 Wednesday 4 EN-2101-12 DiMassa IC 301
Aux. Machinery II 21 Friday 1 EN-2111-12, 13 Humphrey HA 206
Aux. Machinery II 21 Friday 1 EN-2111-21 Hibbard HA 204
Aux. Machinery II 21 Friday 1 EN-2111-26 McClellan HA 104
Aux. Machinery II - Facilities 21 Friday 1 EN-2121-11 Albani BR 302
Aux. Machinery II - Facilities 21 Friday 1 EN-2121-14, 23 Hibbert HA 107, 108
Mechanics 19 Wednesday 4 EN-2211-13, 14 Haynes BR 302, 303
Commercial Boilers 18 Tuesday 1 EN-2222-21 Hibbert HA 106
System Dynamics & Vibrations 19 Wednesday 2 EN-3102-11 Murray HA 204
Emachines Lecture & Lab 18 Tuesday 2 EN-3111-ALL ALL Admirals' Hall
Strength of Materials 20 Thursday 4 EN-3112-11, 12 Stephens HA 206
Strength of Materials 20 Thursday 4 EN-3112-14, 15 Yu HA 105, 106
Strength of Materials 20 Thursday 4 EN-3112-62 Whalen BR 302
Steam Generators 21 Friday 2 EN-3131-13, 14 Albani HA 206
Fluid Dynamics 19 Wednesday 4 EN-3201-12 Maleki HA 105
Thermodynamics 19 Wednesday 1 EN-3211-12 Frain HA 106
Thermodynamics 19 Wednesday 1 EN-3211-15 DiMassa HA 205
Electronics 20 Thursday 1 EN-3212-11, 12 Bausch HA 206
Electronics 20 Thursday 1 EN-3212-13 Yu BR 303
Electronics 20 Thursday 1 EN-3212-15 Russell HA 204
Refrigeration 21 Friday 3 EN-3213-11, 12 Hibbard HA 105, 106
Refrigeration 21 Friday 3 EN-3213-13, 14, 16 Phelan HA 101, 102
Operational Controls 18 Tuesday 4 EN-3216-21 Coleman HA 108
Operational Controls 18 Tuesday 4 EN-3216-64 Bausch HA 109
Fluid Mechanics 19 Wednesday 3 EN-4111-11, 12 Russell HA 105, 106
Fluid Mechanics 19 Wednesday 3 EN-4111-15 Maleki HA 106
Electrical Power Distribution 21 Friday 2 EN-4121-11 Torino BR 302
Electrical Power Distribution 21 Friday 2 EN-4121-15 Gillis HA 104
Internal Combustion Engines II 20 Thursday 2 EN-4131-11, 12 Trudeau HA 206
Internal Combustion Engines II 20 Thursday 2 EN-4131-14, 15 Splaine HA 101, 102
Applied Naval Architecture 21 Friday 4 EN-4151-12 Murray Admirals' Hall
Heat and Mass Transfer 21 Friday 1 EN-7146-13 Frain HA 203
English Composition 17 Monday 3 HU-1111-21 Smith-Johnson HA 105
Introduction to Literature 17 Monday 3 HU-1222-73 Ritschel IC 317
Spanish I 17 Monday 3 HU-2141-25, 27 Ringawa HA 206
Public Speaking 17 Monday 4 HU-6071-46 Craghead HA 102
Macroeconomics for Business 17 Monday 4 IM-1212-14, 15, 17 Ghosh Admirals' Hall
Business Computing 20 Thursday 2 IM-1214-13 Tian BR 221
Business Computing 20 Thursday 2 IM-1214-17 Clapp IC 317
Business Computing 20 Thursday 2 IM-1214-21 Tian HA 307
Int. Business & Ocean Shipping 20 Thursday 3 IM-4112-27 Pugliese BR 302
Earth Science 18 Tuesday 2 MS-1252-17 Burton HA 101
Earth Science 18 Tuesday 2 MS-1252-18 Heffernan BR 303
General Biology 20 Thursday 1 MS-2221-14, 17, 18 Osborne HA 101, 102, 103
Physical Geology 21 Friday 2 MS-3121-15 Heffernan BR 303
Physical Geology 21 Friday 2 MS-3121-16 Burton HA 106
Coastal Ecology 20 Thursday 4 MS-3141-12, 13 Burton HA 107, 108
Coastal Zone Management 21 Friday 1 MS-4141-26, 27 Hubbard HA 105, 106
Tropical Marine Ecology 18 Tuesday 2 MS-4334-11 Osborne HA 104
Ecological Sustainability 17 Monday 2 MS-4341-11 Newton HA 101
Vessel Fam/Basic Safety Trng. 20 Thursday 1 MT-1111-21, 22 Llewellyn Admirals' Hall
Vessel Fam/Basic Safety Trng. 20 Thursday 1 MT-1111-24, 26, 27 Orbe Admirals' Hall
Deep Sea Navigation 20 Thursday 4 MT-2121-13, 21, 24 DeLong HA 101, 102
Ship Construction 21 Friday 1 MT-2141-11, 12 Llewellyn HA 101, 102
Rules of the Road 20 Thursday 1 MT-2161-12, 14, 15 Modic HA 105, 106
Radar 20 Thursday 1 MT-3122-31 Chicoine BR 302
Meteorology 19 Wednesday 3 MT-3131-16, 17 Belle HA 101, 102
Dangerous Liquid Cargo 21 Friday 2 MT-3151-14, 17, 18 Brady Admirals' Hall
ARPA 18 Tuesday 2 MT-3222-26, 34, 43, 47, 52 Chicoine BR 302
Applied Shiphandling 20 Thursday 2 MT-3231-ALL Arnold BR 302
Port & Terminal Operations 21 Friday 2 MT-3252-11, 12 McRae HA 101, 102
Advanced Seamanship 19 Wednesday 2 MT-4132-11, 15, 16 Cunningham HA 101, 102
Bridge Resource Management 18 Tuesday 4 MT-4133-45, 47 Dalton BR 302
Stability and Trim 21 Friday 3 MT-4241-26, 27 Modic HA 107, 108
Naval Science 18 Tuesday 2 NS-2111-11 Triplett KZ PS
Algebra/Trigonometry 17 Monday 1 SM-1111-11, 13, 17 D'Orazio HA 101, 102
Algebra/Trigonometry 17 Monday 1 SM-1111-12, 14, 15 Leaf BR 302, 303
Algebra/Trigonometry 17 Monday 1 SM-1111-16, 63 Mekjian HA 107, 108
Algebra/Trigonometry 17 Monday 1 SM-1111-18, 66 Norton HA 105, 106
Algebra/Trigonometry 17 Monday 1 SM-1111-61 Dixon HA 109
Algebra/Trigonometry 17 Monday 1 SM-1111-62, 64 French HA 202, 203
Algebra/Trigonometry 17 Monday 1 SM-1111-65, 67, 68 Sears HA 206, 207
Chemistry I 21 Friday 3 SM-1131-11, 12, 15, 16 Cullipher Admirals' Hall
Chemistry I 21 Friday 3 SM-1131-13, 14 McMurray BR 302, 303
Chemistry I 21 Friday 3 SM-1131-17 Noble HA 103
Calculus I 17 Monday 1 SM-1212-11, 16 French Flanagan Hall
Applied Calculus 18 Tuesday 4 SM-1214-11, 15 Norton HA 101, 102
Calculus II 17 Monday 1 SM-2113-16 D'Orazio IC 104
Applied Environmental Math 17 Monday 1 SM-2115-11, 12, 15, 16 Tishkevich Admirals' Hall
Quantitative Methods 19 Wednesday 2 SM-2117-13 Dasgupta IC 317
Quantitative Methods 19 Wednesday 2 SM-2117-14 Dasgupta BR 221
Quantitative Methods 19 Wednesday 2 SM-2117-17, 18 Dasgupta HA 307
Applied Deck Math 17 Monday 1 SM-2119-18 Aguilar HA 204
Applied Deck Math 17 Monday 1 SM-2119-27 O'Donnell HA 103
College Physics I 19 Wednesday 1 SM-2121-18 Mekjian BR 302
Engineering Physics I 19 Wednesday 1 SM-2123-12, 14 Liyanage HA 101, 102
Engineering Physics I 19 Wednesday 1 SM-2123-13, 16 Aguilar HA 206
Engineering Physics I 19 Wednesday 1 SM-2123-15 Kelly BR 303
Differential Equations 18 Tuesday 4 SM-2214-14 Aguilar HA 105
College Physics II 21 Friday 4 SM-2222-12, 13 Hyatt HA 101, 102
College Physics II 21 Friday 4 SM-2222-18 Kelly HA 105
Engineering Physics II 17 Monday 1 SM-2224-12, 14 Torino HA 201, 202A
Engineering Physics II 17 Monday 1 SM-2224-16 Liyanage HA 104
Organic/Hazmat Chemistry 21 Friday 3 SM-2233-16, 17 Norman HA 206, 207
Organic/Hazmat Chemistry 21 Friday 3 SM-2233-18, 67 Lam HA 202, 203
Radiological Materials 18 Tuesday 2 SM-3111-15, 16 Colon HA 206
Engineering Physics III 19 Wednesday 1 SM-3125-21, 23, 27 Woods Admirals' Hall
Western Civilization 18 Tuesday 1 SS-1211-11, 12, 24 Hannan HA 101, 102
Western Civilization 18 Tuesday 1 SS-1211-13, 16, 17 Baden Admirals' Hall
Western Civilization 18 Tuesday 1 SS-1211-21 Ringawa HA 104
Western Civilization 18 Tuesday 1 SS-1211-26, 27 R. Smith HA 206
American Government 18 Tuesday 3 SS-2121-11, 13, 15, 16 O'Leary Admirals' Hall
American Government 18 Tuesday 3 SS-2121-21, 23 Dilliplane HA 101, 102
American Government 18 Tuesday 3 SS-2121-25 Freitag HA 104
Microeconomics 21 Friday 4 SS-2131-21, 25, 27 Krishnasamy HA 206
Macroeconomics 20 Thursday 3 SS-2231-21, 23, 25, 27 Chen Admirals' Hall
Vietnam & US Policy 17 Monday 4 SS-3217-25 Dilliplane HA 206
Civil War and Reconstruction 18 Tuesday 1 SS-3218-17 O'Leary HA 108
American History II 18 Tuesday 1 SS-3220-11, 14 Dennehy HA 105
Admiralty & Maritime Law 19 Wednesday 3 SS-3225-17, 21, 27 Taft BR 302, 303
Ancient Greece Seminar 17 Monday 4 SS-3242-11 Baden HA 104
Legislative Compliance 19 Wednesday 2 SS-4123-16, 18 Dennehy HA 107, 108
Legislative Compliance 19 Wednesday 2 SS-4123-23, 25 Taft HA 105, 106
Legal Issue in EM 17 Monday 2 SS-4132-17, 18 Cadwalader Admirals' Hall
Intelligence & National Security 17 Monday 4 SS-4317-27 Dilliplane HA 206